World Cup 2018

world cup

June 14th – July 15th

The action kicks off from Thursday 14th June right through until 15th July! This is month of football which should not be missed!

Catch all the biggest games live from Russia this summer!

*For the world cup we will not be playing any sound

Dates Fixture Venue
Thu June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Fri June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Morocco v Iran (Group B) St Petersburg, 4pm
Portugal v Spain (Group B) Sochi, 7pm
Sat June 16 France v Australia (Group C) Kazan, 11am
Argentina v Iceland (Group D) Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Peru v Denmark (Group C) Saransk, 5pm
Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) Kaliningrad, 8pm
Sun June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) Samara, 1pm
Germany v Mexico (Group F) Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Mon June 18 Sweden v South Korea (Group F) Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) Volgograd, 7pm
Tue June 19 Colombia v Japan (Group H) Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) St Petersburg, 7pm
Wed June 20 Portugal v Morocco (Group B) Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) Kazan, 7pm
Thu June 21 Denmark v Australia (Group C) Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Fri June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Sat June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) Sochi, 7pm
Sun June 24 England v Panama (Group G) Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) Kazan, 7pm
Mon June 25 Uruguay v Russia (Group A) Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) Saransk, 7pm
Tue June 26 Denmark v France (Group C) Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Wed June 27 South Korea v Germany (Group F) Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Thu June 28 Japan v Poland (Group H) Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) Saransk, 7pm